Honors

2018 Salzburg “Grand Prize Virtuoso” International Music Competition

First Prize: Arthur Yan
First Prize: Robert Yan

2018 Virtuoso Festival

Gold Medal: Travis Lee
Gold Medal: Jeremy Lin
Gold Medal: Shichu (David) Liu
Gold Medal: Rebecca Sun
Gold Medal: Arthur Yan
Silver Medal: Nile Camai
Silver Medal: Justin Chen
Silver Medal: Andrew Lin
Silver Medal: Audrey Lin
Silver Medal: Chelsea Qiu
Silver Medal: Yechong (Eric) Shan
Silver Medal: Colin Sica
Silver Medal: Matthew Shang
Silver Medal: Phil Yao
Silver Medal: Kevin Yip
Bronze Medal: David Neese
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Andrew Lin
Honorable Mention: Christina Yao
Honorable Mention: Selina Yao
Honorable Mention: Sophia Zhu

2018 SCMTA Sonatina Sonata Festival

Gold Medal: Caroline Oei
Silver Medal: Travis Lee

2018 Classical Viennese Festival

Gold Medal: Eny Chen
Gold Medal: Julian Frank
Gold Medal: Travis Lee
Gold Medal: Remy Zachwieja
Silver Medal: Andrew Lin
Silver Medal: Jeremy Lin
Silver Medal: Yechong (Eric) Shan
Silver Medal: Rebecca Sun
Silver Medal: Robert Yan
Silver Medal: Phil Yao
Silver Medal: Selina Yao
Bronze Medal: Yasemin Ela Goktepe
Bronze Medal: Anika Kumar
Honorable Mention: Ashlyn Huber

2018 NW Chopin Foundation Festival


Gold Medalist: Shichu (David) Liu
Silver Medalist: Nile Camai

2018 Simon Fiset Competition

First Prize, Senior Division: Jonathan
Second Prize, Senior Division: Shichu (David) Liu

2018 Solo & Ensemble Competition

First Prize (Piano): Robert Yan
First Prize (Chamber): Erica Li (String Quartet)

2017 and 2018 American Protégé Competition

First Prize: Nile Camai
Second Prize: Jonathan Staley

2017 Crescendo International Music Competition

First Prize: Diana OuyangFirst Prize: Yechong (Eric) Shan
First Prize: Audric Radley Timajo
First Prize: Arthur Yan
First Prize: Kevin Yip
Second Prize: Christina Yao

2017 MTNA State Competition

Alternate Winner, Senior Division: Robert Yan

2017 WA State Outstanding Artists’ Competition

First Prize, Senior Division: Shichu “David” Liu
Third Prize, Junior Division: Diana Ouyang

2017 Bach Festival

Gold Medal: Nile Camai
Gold Medal: Alan Fan
Gold Medal: Nathan Greenmun
Gold Medal: Travis Lee
Gold Medal: Andrew LinGold Medal: Ila Lu
Gold Medal: Catherine Oei
Gold Medal: Yechong (Eric) Shan
Gold Medal: Arthur Yan
Gold Medal: Selina Yao
Silver Medal: Eny Chen
Silver Medal: Audrey Lin
Silver Medal: Jeremy Lin
Silver Medal: Jonathan Staley
Silver Medal: Rebecca Sun
Bronze Medal: Justin Chen Bronze Medal: Yasemin Ela Goktepe
Bronze Medal: Chelsea Qiu
Bronze Medal: Audric Radley Timajo
Bronze Medal: Christina Yao
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Derin Goktepe
Honorable Mention: Diana Ouyang
Honorable Mention: Remy Zachwieja

2017 Seattle International Piano Competition

Gold Medal, Amateur: Laiza Marie Williamson
Silver Medal, Youth ages 14-18: Robert Yan
Silver Medal, Youth ages 10-13: David Neese
Best Performance of a Prelude by F. Mompou: Robert Yan
Audience Favorite Award: Robert Yan
Semi-finalist: Shichu “David” Liu
Semi-finalist: Kevin Timothy Yip

2017 Virtuoso Festival

Gold Medal: Nile Camai
Gold Medal: Andrew Lin
Gold Medal: Robert Yan
Gold Medal: Kevin Yip
Silver Medal: Sophia Beams
Silver Medal: Claire Ching
Silver Medal: Diana Ouyang
Silver Medal: Colin Sica
Bronze Medal: Erica Li
Bronze Medal: Shichu Liu
Bronze Medal: Rebecca Sun
Bronze Medal: Remy Zachwieja
Honorable Mention: Eny Chen
Honorable Mention: Claire Ching
Honorable Mention: Travis Lee
Honorable Mention: Caroline Oei
Honorable Mention: Catherine Oei
Honorable Mention: Taissia Thesmann
Honorable Mention: Helen Xie
Honorable Mention: Christina Yao

2017 Young Church Musicians Recital Competition

Second Prize: Colin Sica

2017 Performing Arts Festival of the Eastside

Second Prize: Julian Frank

2017 Classical Viennese Festival

Gold Star Performer: Eny Chen
Gold Star Performer: Chelsea Qiu
Gold Medal: Claire Ching
Gold Medal: Julian Frank
Gold Medal: Shichu “David” Liu
Gold Medal: Diana Ouyang
Gold Medal: Taissia Thesmann
Gold Medal: Radley Timajo
Gold Medal: Helen Xie
Gold Medal: Remy Zachwieja
Silver Medal: Ashlyn Huber
Silver Medal: Levente Major
Silver Medal: David Neese
Silver Medal: Justin Qiu
Bronze Medal: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Audrey Lin
Honorable Mention: Phil Yao

2017 Simon Fiset Competition

Second Prize: Jonathan Staley
Third Prize: Shichu “David” Liu

2017 NW Chopin Festival

Gold Medal: Shichu “David” Liu

2016 Washington State Outstanding Artist Competition

First Prize, Senior Division: Robert Yan
Second Prize, Senior Division: Jonathan Staley
Third Prize, Senior Division: Shichu (David) Liu
Honorable Mention, Junior Division: Arthur Yan

2016 American Protégé Romantic Music Competition

First Prize: Arthur Yan
First Prize: Robert Yan

2016 Crescendo International Music Competition

First Prize: Nile Camai
First Prize: Travis Lee
First Prize: Shichu (David) Liu
First Prize: Caroline Oei
First Prize: Catherine Oei
First Prize: Ivan Penev
First Prize: Rebecca Sun
Second Prize: Alan Fan
Second Prize: Ryan Hu
Second Prize: Lin Ye

2016 Bach Festival

Gold Star Performer: Chelsea Qiu
First Place: Julian Frank
First Place: Jeremy Lin
First Place: David (Shichu) Liu
First Place: David Neese
First Place: Justin Qiu
First Place: Radley Timajo
Second Place: Nile Camai
Second Place: Travis Lee
Second Place: Catherine Oei
Second Place: Diana Ouyang
Second Place: Rebecca Sun
Second Place: Robert Yan
Second Place: Lin Ye
Second Place: Tiffany Zheng
Third Place: Ivan Penev
Third Place: Taissia Thesmann
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Emily Koya
Honorable Mention: Angela Lin
Honorable Mention: Audrey Lin
Honorable Mention: Levente Major
Honorable Mention: Catherine Oei
Honorable Mention: Helen Xie

2016 Virtuoso Festival

Gold Medal: Alex Camai
Gold Medal: Emily Koya
Gold Medal: David Shichu Liu
Gold Medal: David Neese
Gold Medal: Colin Sica
Gold Medal: Rebecca Sun
Gold Medal: Audric Radley Timajo
Gold Medal: Arthur Yan
Gold Medal: Robert Yan
Silver Medal: Nile Camai
Silver Medal: Claire Ching
Silver Medal: Alan Fan
Silver Medal: Travis Lee
Silver Medal: Angela Lin
Silver Medal: Helen Xie
Silver Medal: Kevin Yip
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Catherine Oei

2016 Performing Arts Festival of the Eastside (PAFE)

First Prize: Jonathan Staley
First Prize: Arthur Yan
Second Prize: Nile Camai
Second Prize: Julian Frank
Second Prize: David Shichu Liu
Second Prize: Robert Yan
Honorable Mention: Erica Li
Honorable Mention: Kevin Yip

2016 NW Chopin Festival

Gold Medal: Alex Camai
Gold Medal: Jonathan Staley
Gold Medal: Kevin Yip
Silver Medal: Nile Camai

2015 Crescendo International Music Competition 

First Prize: Alex Camai
First Prize: Nile Camai
First Prize: Jonathan Staley
Second  Prize: Tiffany Zheng

2015 Classical Viennese Festival 

First Prize: Alex Camai
First Prize: Julian Frank
First Prize: Erica Li
First Prize: Jeremy Lin
First Prize: David Neese
First Prize: Taissia Thesmann
First Prize: Arthur Yan
Third Prize: Michelle Lee
Third Prize: Travis Lee
Third Prize: Caroline Oei
Honorable Mention: Claire Ching
Honorable Mention: Colin Sica
Honorable Mention: Bradley Tian

2015 Seattle Int’l Piano Competition

Gold Medal, ages 9 and under: Rebecca Sun
Top-Ranking Semi-finalist, ages 9 and under: Travis Lee
Semi-finalist, ages 14 to 18: Alex Camai
Semi-finalist, ages 14 to 18: Robert Yan

2015 WSMTA Outstanding Artist Competition (Senior Division)

Second Prize: Robert Yan
Third Prize: Alex Camai

2015 CWU’s Sonatina Festival 

First Prize: Jeremy Lin

2015 American Protégé Romantic Music Competition

Second Prize: Alex Camai

2015 Bach Festival

First Prize: Alex Camai
First Prize: Nile Camai
First Prize: Julian Frank
First Prize: Emily Koya
First Prize: Shichu Liu
First Prize: Levente Major
First Prize: Jonathan Staley
First Prize: Rebecca Sun
First Prize: Taissia Thesmann
First Prize: Robert Yan
Second Prize: Travis Lee
Second Prize: Jeremy Lin
Second Prize: Catherine Oei
Second Prize: Matthew Shang
Second Prize: Radley Timajo
Third Prize: Sophia Beams
Third Prize: Ryan Hu
Third Prize: Ivan Penev
Honorable Mention: Ashlyn Huber
Honorable Mention: Angela Lin
Honorable Mention: Yilong Tang
Honorable Mention: Arthur Yan

2015 Virtuoso Festival

Silver Medal in the Grand Prix: Robert Yan
Second Prize: Alex Camai
Second Prize: Gordon Lee
Second Prize: David Neese
Third Prize: Nile Camai
Third Prize: Nicholas Chin
Honorable Mention: Claire Ching
Honorable Mention: Travis Lee
Honorable Mention: Sichu Liu
Honorable Mention: Catherine Oei
Honorable Mention: Liam Ryan
Honorable Mention: Yilong Tang
Honorable Mention: Arthur Yan

2015 Performing Arts Festival of the Eastside (PAFE)

First Prize: Kevin Yip
Second Prize: Shichu Liu
Second Prize: Tiffany Zheng
Honorable Mention: Emily Koya
Honorable Mention: Erica Li

2015 NW Chopin Festival Competition

Silver Medal: Alex Camai
Silver Medal: Jeremy Lin

2014 Crescendo International Music Competition

First Prize: Nicholas Chin
First Prize: Julian Frank
First Prize: Angela Lin
First Prize: Arthur Yan
First Prize: Robert Yan
First Prize: Tiffany Zheng
Second Prize: Alex Camai
Second Prize: Nile Camai
Second Prize: Emily Huang

2014 Washington State Outstanding Artist Competition

Second prize: Jonathan Staley
Honorable Mention: Alex Camai
Honorable Mention: Arthur Yan

2014 Classical Viennese Festival (Nov)

First Prize: Michelle Lee
First Prize: Travis Lee
First Prize: Laiza Marie Williamson
First Prize: Robert Yan
First Prize: Kevin Yip
First Prize: Tiffany Zheng
Second Prize: Nile Camai
Second Prize: Ryan Hu
Second Prize: Justin Qiu
Second Prize: Taissia Thesmann
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Jeremy Lin
Honorable Mention: Rebecca Sun
Honorable Mention: Eugene Yuan

2014 Bach Festival

First Prize: Samuel Abramson
First Prize: Ashlyn Huber
First Prize: Gordon Lee
First Prize: Travis Lee
First Prize: Erica Li
First Prize: Jeremy Lin
First Prize: Tasha Mok
First Prize: Caroline Oei
First Prize: Ivan Penev
First Prize: Jonathan Staley
First Prize: Arthur Yan
Second Prize: Catherine Oei
Second Prize: Justin Qiu
Second Prize: Rebecca Sun
Second Prize: Stephanie Xu
Third Prize: Alan Fan
Third Prize: Emily Koya
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Alex Camai
Honorable Mention: Claire Ching
Honorable Mention: Andrea Lee
Honorable Mention: Michelle Lee

2014 Performing Arts Festival of the Eastside

First Prize: Nile Camai
First Prize: Jonathan Staley
Honorable Mention: Alex Camai

2014 King FM Young Artist Awards

Finalist: Leah Deobald

2014 Classical Viennese Festival

First Prize: Angelina Chin
First Prize: Odelle Hoang
First Prize: Jeremy Lin
First Prize: Caroline Oei
First Prize: Tiffany Zheng
Second Prize: Melody He
Second Prize: Arthur Liu
Second Prize: Robert Yan
Third Prize: Nile Camai
Third Prize: Ryan Hu
Third Prize: Esther Liu
Third Prize: Stephanie Xu
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Dylan Go
Honorable Mention: Travis Lee
Honorable Mention: Catherine Oei
Honorable Mention: Laiza Marie Williamson
Honorable Mention: Joseph Zhang
Honorable Mention: Kyle Zhang

2014 NW Chopin Festival Competition

Gold Medal: Jeremy Lin
Concerto Winner: Meili Zhang
Gold Medal: Meili Zhang
Honorable Mention: Leah Deobald

2013 Russian Festival

Third Prize: Leah Deobald

2013 Washington State Outstanding Artist Competition

Second Prize: Jonathan Staley
Third Prize: Leah Deobald

2013 Crescendo Int’l Competition

First Prize: Leah Deobald
Second Prize: Namrata Chintalapati

2013 Bach Festival

First Prize: Nicholas Chin
First Prize: Gordon Lee
First Prize: Jeremy Lin
First Prize: Arthur Liu
First Prize: Stephen Offer
First Prize: Jonathan Staley
First Prize: Laiza Marie Williamson
First Prize: Arthur Yan
First Prize: Joseph Zhang
Second Prize: Alex Camai
Second Prize: Nile Camai
Second Prize: Melody He
Second Prize: Vivian Zeng
Third Prize: Sophia Beams
Third Prize: Alan Fan
Third Prize: Michelle Lee
Third Prize: Caroline Oei
Third Prize: Catherine Oei
Third Prize: Meili Zhang
Honorable Mention: Erica Li
Honorable Mention: Tasha Mok
Honorable Mention: Justin Qiu
Honorable Mention: Kevin Yip

2013 King FM Young Artist Awards

Finalist, 6 to 13: Leah Deobald
Finalist, 14 to 20: Jay Grinols

2013 Contemporary & Impressionistic Festival

First Prize (N. American, 8 to 10): Arthur Yan
First Prize (W. European, 8 to 10): Jeremy Lin
First Prize (Latin American, 11 to 14): Meili Zhang
First Prize (Chamber, 13 and under): Jonathan Staley and Robert Yan
Second Prize (Other Schools, 8 to 10): Kyle Zhang
Second Prize (Latin American, 11 to 14): Caroline Oei
Second Prize (Russian, 11 to 14): Jonathan Staley
Third Prize (Latin American, 11 to 14): Ivan Penev
Third Prize (W. European, 15 to 19): Noela Lu
Honorable Mentions: (Russian, 8 to 10): Melody He, Emily Koya

2013 Romantic Festival

First Prize (Germanic School), 7 and under: Ashlyn Huber
First Prize (Polish School), 8 to 10: Jeremy Lin
First Prize (C. European), 11 to 14: Jay Grinols
First Prize (Polish), 11 to 14: Jay Grinols
First Prize (Germanic, 11 to 14) Jonathan Staley
First Prize (Chamber, 13 and under) Maria Kiesewetter and Jonathan Staley
First Prize (Scandinavian), 11 to 14: Erica Li
First Prize (Polish), adult: Elysia Harjadi
Second Prize (Chamber), 13 and under: William Shen and Kai Wagner
Second Prize (Polish), 11 to 14: Meili Zhang
Second Prize (Scandinavian), 11 to 14: Michelle Li
Second Prize (Polish), 15 to 18: Laiza Marie Williamson
Third Prize (Chamber), 13 and under: Josh Peng and Arthur Yan
Third Prize (Germanic), 11 to 14: Catherine Oei
Third Prize (C. European), 11 to 14: Robert Yan
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Alex Camai
Honorable Mention: Nile Camai
Honorable Mention: Noah Grinols
Honorable Mention: Michelle Lee
Honorable Mention: Caroline Oei
Honorable Mention: Arthur Yan
Honorable Mention: Robert Yan
Honorable Mention: Kevin Yip

2013 Chopin Festival

First Prize, Division C: Jay Grinols

2012 Russian Piano Festival and Competition

Second Prize, 11-12: Leah Deobald

2012 WSMTA Outstanding Artist Competition

First Prize (Junior): Robert Yan
Honorable Mention (Junior): Leah Deobald

2012 Classical Viennese Festival

First Prize (Pre-classical Sonatas), 8 to 10: Caroline Oei
First Prize (Sonatas by Mozart), 8 to 10: Nile Camai
First Prize (Sonatas by Haydn), 8 to 10: Jeremy Lin
First Prize (Pre-classical sonatas), 11 to 14: Catherine Oei
First Prize (Sonatas by Mozart), 11 to 14: Meili Zhang
First Prize (Sonatas by Beethoven), 11 to 14: Erica Li
First Prize (Miscellaneous Works), 11 to 14: Robert Yan
First Prize (Sonatas by Beethoven), Adult: Elysia Harjadi
Second Prize (Sonatas by Sons of Bach), 11 to 14: Michelle Lee
Second Prize (Sonatas by Haydn), 11 to 14: Jay Grinols
Second Prize (Sonatas by Haydn), 11 to 14: Joseph Zhong
Third Prize (Sonatas by Haydn), 8 to 10: Noah Grinols
Honorable Mention (Sonatas by Haydn), 8 to 10: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention (Sonatas by Mozart), 11 to 14: Justin Qiu
Honorable Mention (Sonatas by Beethoven), 11 to 14: Leah Deobald

2012 Bach Festival

First Prize (Toccatas), 10 and under: Arthur Yan
First Prize (Inventions), 11 to 14: Michelle Lee
First Prize (Well-Tempered Clavier 1), 11 to 14: Robert Yan
First Prize (Well-Tempered Clavier 2), 11 to 14: Jay Grinols
First Prize (French Ouverture), 11 to 14: Jonathan Staley
First Prize (Concerti Arrangements), 11 to 14: Meili Zhang
First Prize (Miscellaneous Works), 11 to 14: Leah Deobald
First Prize (Chromatic Fantasy & Fugue), 15 to 19: Ivan Zhao
First Prize (Concerti Arrangements), 15 to 19: Joseph Zhong
Second Prize (Little Preludes), 10 and under: Caroline Oei
Second Prize (Sinfonias), 10 and under: Nicholas Chin
Second Prize (Well-Tempered Clavier 1), 10 and under: Jeremy Lin
Second Prize (Well-Tempered Clavier 2), 15 to 19: Elysia Harjadi
Third Prize (English Suites), 10 and under: Nile Camai
Third Prize (Sinfonias), 11 to 14: Emily Koya
Third Prize (French Suites), 11 to 14: Erica Li
Third Prize (Miscellaneous Works), 11 to 14: Thomas Fung
Honorable Mention (Little Preludes), 10 and under: Kate Yu
Honorable Mention (Well-Tempered Clavier 1, 10 and under: Noah Grinols
Honorable Mention (Sinfonia), 11 to 14: Catherine Oei

2012 Contemporary & Impressionistic Festival

First Prize (7 and under): Jeremy Lin
First Prize (10 to 11): Henry Gao
First Prize (10 to 11): Jonathan Staley
Second Prize (8-9): Arthur Yan
Third Prize (16-19): Emily Licholai
Best Performance of a Work by C. Debussy (7 and under): Jeremy Lin
Best Performance of a Work by C. Debussy (10-11): Jonathan Staley
Best Performance of a Work by C. Debussy (16-19): Emily Licholai
Honorable Mention (12-13): Alex Camai

2012 Festival of the Romantics

First Prize (7 and under): Jeremy Lin
First Prize (10 to 11): Robert Yan
First Prize (12 to 13): Alex Camai
Second Prize (8 to 9): Noah Grinols
Second Prize (12 to 13): Jay Grinols
Third Prize (10 to 11): Meili Zhang
Third Prize (12 to 13): Leah Deobald
Honorable Mention (8 to 9): Arthur Yan
Honorable Mention (10 to 11): Erica Li
Honorable Mention (10 to 11): Catherine Oei
Best Performance of a Work by Franz Liszt (10-11): Robert Yan
Best Performance of a Work by F. Mendelssohn (10-11): Catherine Oei
Best Performance of a Work by R. Schumann (10-11): Kevin Yip
Best Performance of a Work by F. Chopin (12-13): Jay Grinols

2012 Chopin Festival, Seattle

Winner, A Division, Nile Camai
Winner, C Division, Jay Grinols
Honorable Mention, B Division, Meili Zhang
Honorable Mention, B Division, Jonathan Staley
Honorable Mention, B Division, Alex Camai
Honorable Mention, C Division, Ivan Zhao

2011 Russian Piano Festival/Competition

Honorable Mention, Junior Division, Robert Yan
Honorable Mention, Junior Division, Jeremy Lin

2011 Washington State Outstanding Artist Competition (OAC)

2nd Prize, Junior Division, Jay Grinols
Honorable Mention, Junior Division, Robert Yan

2011 Seattle International Piano Competition

Youth, 9 and under, Henry Gao (gold medal)
Youth, 9 and under, Arthur Yan (gold medal)
Best Performance of a Work by F. Liszt, Arthur Yan
Best Performance of a Sonata by D. Scarlatti, Henry Gao

2011 Sonatina Festival

First Prize (Schubert Sonata), Ivan Zhao
Second Prize (Beethoven Sonata), Robert Yan

2011 Bach Festival

First Prize (Concerti), Jonathan Staley
First Prize (Toccatas), Nile Camai
First Prize (WTC, book 2), Jay Grinols
First Prize (Partitas), Robert Yan
First Prize (English Suites), Henry Gao
First Prize (Miscellaneous Works), Thomas Fung
First Prize (Miscellaneous Works), Sena Hove
First Prize (Miscellaneous Works), Jeremy Lin
First Prize (Sinfonias), Meili Zhang
Second Prize (English Suites), Alex Camai
Second Prize (French Suites), Tasha Mok
Second Prize (Sinfonias), Noah Grinols
Third Prize (English Suites), Grace Wu
Honorable Mention (French Suites), Emily Licholai
Honorable Mention (French Suites), Catherine Oei
Honorable Mention (French Suites), Joseph Zhong
Honorable Mention (Little Preludes), Catherine Oei

2011 Contemporary & Impressionist Festival

First Prize, Nile Camai
Second Prize with Distinction, Henry Gao
Second Prize, Alex Camai
Third Prize, Leah Deobald
Third Prize, Emily Licholai
Third Prize, Jeremy Lin
Best Performance of a Work by Ginastera, Leah Deobald
Best Performance of a Work by Villa-Lobos, Jay Grinols
Honorable Mention, Jay Grinols

2011 Festival of the Romantics

First Prize, Henry Gao
First Prize, Jeremy Lin
Second Prize with distinction, Amy Bearman
Third Prize, Alex Camai
Third Prize, Nile Camai
Best Performance of a Mazurka by Chopin, Henry Gao
Best Performance of a Nocturne by Chopin, Jay Grinols
Honorable Mention, Sam Abramson
Honorable Mention, Robert Yan

2011 NW Chopin Foundation Festival

Honorable Mention, Alex Camai

2010 Bach Festival

First Prize, Arthur Yan
First Prize, Robert Yan
First Prize, Jonathan Staley
First Prize, Grace Wu
First Prize, Alex Camai
Second Prize, Chloe Strandwold
Second Prize, Henry Gao
Second Prize, Jay Grinols
Third Prize, Angelina Chin
Third Prize, Ben Yu
Third Prize, Tasha Mok
Honorable Menion, Caroline Oei
Honorable Menion, Catherine Oei
Honorable Menion, Nile Camai
Honorable Menion, Leah Deobald

2010 Seattle International Piano Competition at Benaroya Hall

Finalist, Ages 14-18, Max Wang

2010 NW Festivals: Romantic Festival

First Prize, Max Wang
First Prize, Robert Yan
Second Prize, Alex Camai
Second Prize, Sena Hove
Third Prize, Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Thomas Fung
Honorable Mention: Ben Yu
Honorable Mention: Ana Chen
Honorable Mention: Dylan Go
Honorable Mention: Noela Lu
First Prize for Chamber Music, Alex Camai, piano, Maria Kiesewetter, violin
Second Prize for Chamber Music, Anna Kiesewetter, violin
Third Prize for Chamber Music, Rebecca Li, violin, Claire Lin, piano

2010 NW Festivals: Contemporary Festival

First Place, Jonathan Staley
Special Prize for the Best Performance of a work by an African composer, Leah Deobald
Honorable Mention: Sophia Beams
Honorable Mention: Henry Gao
Honorable Mention: Sena Hove
Honorable Mention: Erica Li
Honorable Mention: Tasha Mok

2009 Sonatina Festival

First Prize, Jonathan Staley
Honorable Mention, Henry Gao

2009 Bach Festival

First Prize, Max Wang
Second Prize, Claire Lin
Second Prize, Catherine Oei
Second Prize, Jonathan Staley
Second Prize, Meili Zhang

2009 Seattle International Piano Competition at Benaroya Hall

Gold Medal (age 9 and under category), Robert Yan
Best performance of a Song Without Words by Mendelssohn, Robert Yan
Best performance of a work by Szymanowski, Alex Camai